TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Ethical Fund-Regular Plan - Growth Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.9
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 Shariah TRI
Inception: 01-01-2013
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,845.06 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.05%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-9.28%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund3.28%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund4.24%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund9.93%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund10.63%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1INFOSYS LTD247.146.74%
2TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD188.455.14%
3TECH MAHINDRA LTD124.323.39%
4HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD120.533.28%
5CASH / NET CURRENT ASSET114.683.13%
6BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD105.602.88%
7HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD99.892.72%
8SRF LTD99.752.72%
9FORTIS HEALTHCARE LTD95.692.61%
10JINDAL STEEL LTD95.412.60%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹309.58₹83,065.48 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

4.51%

9.15%

13.55%

11.23%

11.90%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹106.67₹26,692.24 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

2.55%

7.56%

16.02%

16.77%

20.85%

TATA Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹55.36₹365.44 Cr
Children s FundVery High RiskSolution Oriented

-9.79%

-0.75%

7.75%

9.08%

4.96%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057667-3.9%-8.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.13 L.-5.7%-5.8%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.70 L.-5.7%-3.9%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.18 L.+6.1%+2.4%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.9.68 L.+61.3%+9.3%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.45.51 L.+268.5%+11.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.91946-8.1%-8.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.82299-17.7%-9.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.10 L.+10.2%+3.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.22 L.+22.2%+4.1%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.60 L.+160.3%+10.0%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.7.97 L.+697.2%+10.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds