ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Short Term Fund - Institutional Plan - Dividend Monthly

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.06
Risk: Moderate
Debt Scheme - Short Duration Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY Short Duration Debt Index A-II
Inception: 11-12-2012
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹23,477.92 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1NABARD2104.5010.98%
2Small Industries Development Bank Of India.1434.207.48%
3Government Securities1183.116.17%
4LIC Housing Finance Ltd.1104.175.76%
5Power Finance Corporation Ltd.776.244.05%
6Net Current Assets597.913.12%
7Vedanta Ltd.591.473.08%
8Shivshakti Securitisation Trust589.643.08%
9Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.576.183.00%
10EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT542.152.83%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹370.97₹49,963.25 Cr
Contra FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

2.57%

15.11%

16.98%

12.77%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹47.94₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.24%

12.97%

28.62%

21.27%

28.44%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹855.57₹26,734.82 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-7.36%

1.26%

7.21%

9.06%

10.33%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI03 Jul, 191 L.1 L.0.0%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds