SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Plan - Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.56
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large & Mid Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty LargeMidcap 250 TRI
Inception: 01-01-1993
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹37,290.06 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.25%
Cat. Avg.-2.56%
2Y
Fund-0.15%
Cat. Avg.-1.38%
3Y
Fund10.91%
Cat. Avg.11.54%
5Y
Fund10.50%
Cat. Avg.9.67%
10Y
Fund11.06%
Cat. Avg.12.69%
SI
Fund9.48%
Cat. Avg.10.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.3032.217.42%
2Axis Bank Ltd.1480.273.62%
3ICICI Bank Ltd.1430.213.50%
4TREPS1232.693.02%
5State Bank of India1180.932.89%
6Berger Paints India Ltd.1020.202.50%
7Asian Paints Ltd.1013.162.48%
8Bharat Forge Ltd.1007.732.47%
9Adani Enterprises Ltd.935.092.29%
10Tata Motors Ltd.902.262.21%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹87.65₹50,841.73 Cr
Large Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.78%

3.92%

14.15%

15.27%

12.37%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹205.93₹17,119.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

11.15%

19.40%

18.39%

17.28%

Retirement FundVery High RiskSolution Oriented

-2.89%

0.84%

9.28%

11.56%

12.87%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058226-3.0%-6.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.+0.3%+0.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.90 L.+5.3%+3.5%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.80 L.+26.8%+9.6%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.97 L.+99.4%+13.4%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.44.70 L.+262.0%+11.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97753-2.2%-2.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.99701-0.3%-0.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.36 L.+36.4%+10.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.64 L.+64.0%+10.4%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.87 L.+187.4%+11.1%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.6.43 L.+542.6%+9.5%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds