DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.81
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 100 TRI
Inception: 10-02-2003
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹7,274.71 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-15.81%
Cat. Avg.-5.88%
2Y
Fund-10.88%
Cat. Avg.-2.45%
3Y
Fund0.38%
Cat. Avg.8.35%
5Y
Fund-1.41%
Cat. Avg.6.72%
10Y
Fund-0.21%
Cat. Avg.10.93%
SI
Fund-0.92%
Cat. Avg.9.49%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited723.1110.06%
2ICICI Bank Limited712.609.91%
3Axis Bank Limited430.535.99%
4ITC Limited403.845.62%
5Bharti Airtel Limited362.715.04%
6Mahindra & Mahindra Limited359.705.00%
7Larsen & Toubro Limited335.174.66%
8Infosys Limited309.084.30%
9Reliance Industries Limited293.654.08%
10Cipla Limited233.973.25%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹139.06₹60,941.07 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.21%

8.79%

20.42%

17.84%

14.72%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹22.80₹901.75 Cr
Index FundsVery High RiskOther

-4.42%

2.59%

8.98%

9.64%

12.01%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000055670-7.2%-14.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.07 L.-10.9%-11.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.60 L.-11.0%-7.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.2.89 L.-3.7%-1.5%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.26 L.+4.3%+0.8%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.13.34 L.+8.0%+0.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.84193-15.8%-15.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.79432-20.6%-10.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.01 L.+1.2%+0.4%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.92784-7.2%-1.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.98572-1.4%-0.1%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.82762-17.2%-0.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds