HSBC Mutual Fund

HSBC Cash Fund-Growth-Dividend Option

HSBC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.22
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Liquid Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY Liquid Index A-I
Inception: 14-11-2002
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹17,006.09 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.2.42%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.3.28%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.4.16%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.2.97%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.3.73%
SI
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.15.64%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited1140.577.08%
2Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd798.124.95%
3Canara Bank794.984.93%
4NABARD794.084.93%
5EXIM Bank746.014.63%
6NTPC Limited597.943.71%
7Union Bank of India592.003.67%
891 Days Treasury Bill 04-Jun-2026499.793.10%
9Punjab National Bank499.343.10%
10ICICI Bank Limited497.713.09%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹150.69₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.25%

5.16%

15.00%

12.32%

18.57%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹47.94₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.24%

12.97%

28.62%

21.27%

28.44%

HSBC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹36.43₹325.83 Cr
FoF OverseasVery High RiskOther

79.38%

41.36%

31.21%

12.69%

7.34%

Search Funds