UTI Mutual Fund

UTI - Master Equity Plan Unit Scheme

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.47
Risk: Very High
ELSS
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 100 TRI
Inception: 31-03-2003
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,047.42 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund-7.06%
Cat. Avg.2.29%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1EQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED268.789.76%
2EQ - ICICI BANK LTD260.169.45%
3EQ - RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.140.985.12%
4EQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.125.704.56%
5EQ - LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.118.714.31%
6EQ - INFOSYS LTD.116.054.21%
7EQ - BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.113.924.14%
8EQ - BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.107.893.92%
9NET CURRENT ASSETS96.413.50%
10EQ - AXIS BANK LTD.82.162.98%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
SI09 Mar, 264000039885-0.3%N/A

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI12 Feb, 261 L.92940-7.1%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds