TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Infrastructure Fund Regular Plan - Payout Of IDCW Option

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.09
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE India Infrastructure TRI
Inception: 01-01-2013
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,025.22 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.35%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-11.27%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund6.58%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund11.03%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund10.59%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund6.65%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD144.976.90%
2ADANI PORTS AND SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE LTD83.273.96%
3NTPC LTD82.923.94%
4ADANI ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD77.873.70%
5INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD75.163.57%
6REPO74.533.54%
7THE RAMCO CEMENTS LTD64.723.08%
8ADANI POWER LTD55.942.66%
9ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD53.232.53%
10BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LTD52.802.51%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹139.06₹60,941.07 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.21%

8.79%

20.42%

17.84%

14.72%

Sundaram Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹276.15₹3,402.62 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

10.05%

9.28%

19.76%

17.93%

14.57%

TATA Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹15.07₹19,537.78 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

5.49%

6.33%

6.69%

5.81%

5.66%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000056693-5.5%-11.2%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.12 L.-6.3%-6.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.68 L.-6.4%-4.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.55 L.+18.4%+6.9%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.84 L.+97.3%+13.2%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.35.06 L.+183.9%+9.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.91648-8.4%-8.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.78732-21.3%-11.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.21 L.+21.1%+6.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.67 L.+66.6%+10.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.75 L.+175.3%+10.7%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.3.75 L.+275.3%+6.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds