Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund -Regular - IDCW

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.65
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 17-08-1998
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹25,123.12 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-3.52%
Cat. Avg.-2.14%
2Y
Fund-4.35%
Cat. Avg.-1.72%
3Y
Fund5.65%
Cat. Avg.10.20%
5Y
Fund2.50%
Cat. Avg.8.47%
10Y
Fund4.56%
Cat. Avg.12.36%
SI
Fund4.31%
Cat. Avg.11.03%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited1629.506.10%
2HDFC Bank Limited957.543.58%
3Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited905.963.39%
4Reliance Industries Limited738.312.76%
5State Bank of India626.972.35%
6Bharat Forge Limited618.282.31%
7Infosys Limited616.432.31%
8Bharti Airtel Limited574.122.15%
9Axis Bank Limited471.001.76%
10The Federal Bank Limited462.071.73%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹266.91₹56,643.04 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.11%

2.95%

9.38%

10.06%

-11.60%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.64₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

3.33%

14.53%

16.90%

16.67%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹27.46₹3,298.64 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.08%

2.96%

9.38%

-30.55%

-4.71%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060585+1.0%+2.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+2.0%+2.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.86 L.+3.6%+2.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.43 L.+14.3%+5.4%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.30 L.+38.4%+6.4%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.23.49 L.+90.2%+5.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.96478-3.5%-3.5%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.91481-8.5%-4.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.18 L.+17.9%+5.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.12 L.+12.4%+2.4%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.58 L.+57.7%+4.7%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.2.38 L.+138.2%+4.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds