Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap Fund-Growth

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.62
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 100 TRI
Inception: 23-09-2002
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹31,431.76 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.89%
Cat. Avg.-5.88%
2Y
Fund-2.85%
Cat. Avg.-2.45%
3Y
Fund8.27%
Cat. Avg.8.35%
5Y
Fund7.10%
Cat. Avg.6.72%
10Y
Fund10.65%
Cat. Avg.10.93%
SI
Fund12.91%
Cat. Avg.9.49%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited2248.227.74%
2HDFC Bank Limited2034.777.01%
3Reliance Industries Limited1474.465.08%
4Axis Bank Limited1178.004.06%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited1052.663.63%
6Infosys Limited1039.473.58%
7State Bank of India1017.483.51%
8Bharti Airtel Limited1012.863.49%
9Larsen & Toubro Limited963.343.32%
10Mahindra & Mahindra Limited920.643.17%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹309.58₹83,065.48 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

4.51%

9.15%

13.55%

11.23%

11.90%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹205.93₹17,119.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

11.15%

19.40%

18.39%

17.28%

Liquid FundModerate RiskDebt

6.46%

6.97%

7.16%

6.21%

22.26%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058057-3.2%-6.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.17 L.-2.3%-2.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.82 L.+1.2%+0.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.55 L.+18.3%+6.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.36 L.+72.7%+10.6%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.51.27 L.+315.2%+12.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93112-6.9%-6.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.94374-5.6%-2.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.27 L.+26.9%+8.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.40 L.+39.8%+6.9%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.77 L.+176.9%+10.7%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.12.12 L.+1112.1%+12.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds