SBI Mutual Fund

SBI Liquid Fund - Regular Plan -Growth

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.3
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Liquid Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY Liquid Index A-I
Inception: 22-03-2007
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹69,047.58 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund6.35%
Cat. Avg.2.42%
2Y
Fund6.50%
Cat. Avg.3.28%
3Y
Fund6.77%
Cat. Avg.4.16%
5Y
Fund6.25%
Cat. Avg.2.97%
10Y
Fund5.97%
Cat. Avg.3.73%
SI
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.15.64%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.6819.709.54%
2Bank of Baroda6388.918.94%
3National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development5436.867.61%
491 DAY T-BILL 10.09.264950.066.93%
5ICICI Securities Ltd.2761.613.87%
6IDFC First Bank Ltd.2720.773.81%
7Kotak Securities Ltd.2620.013.67%
891 DAY T-BILL 16.07.262594.513.63%
9Punjab National Bank2471.203.46%
10L&T Metro Rail (Hyderabad) Ltd.2230.103.12%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹139.06₹60,941.07 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.21%

8.79%

20.42%

17.84%

14.72%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹47.94₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.24%

12.97%

28.62%

21.27%

28.44%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹258.94₹3,266.59 Cr
Other ETFsModerate RiskOther

0.26%

5.89%

6.13%

4.72%

5.95%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061860+3.1%+6.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.28 L.+6.3%+6.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.98 L.+10.0%+6.5%
5Y07 Nov, 213 L.3.53 L.+17.8%+6.6%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.13 L.+35.4%+6.0%
SI07 Apr, 0711.75 L.930.55 L.+7819.5%+37.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y18 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.4%+6.4%
2Y18 Oct, 241 L.1.13 L.+13.4%+6.5%
3Y18 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+21.7%+6.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.35 L.+35.4%+6.3%
10Y18 Oct, 161 L.1.79 L.+78.5%+6.0%
SI26 Mar, 071 L.366.90 L.+36590.1%+35.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds