HDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC Low Duration Fund- Wholesale Weekly Dividend

HDFC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.04
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Low Duration Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY Low Duration Debt Index A-I
Inception: 24-04-2007
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹24,482.97 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.5.46%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.45%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.75%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.07%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.23%
SI
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.12.67%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1National Bank for Agri & Rural Dev.1433.767.86%
2Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1299.717.12%
3Small Industries Development Bank1289.557.07%
4Floating Rate GOI 20281028.775.64%
5Yes Bank Ltd.716.893.93%
6Jubilant Beverages Limited661.803.63%
7Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd648.603.56%
8REC Limited.648.593.56%
9Indian Railways Finance Corp. Ltd.576.203.16%
10National Housing Bank575.093.15%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.21%

6.76%

6.96%

6.13%

6.08%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹47.94₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.24%

12.97%

28.62%

21.27%

28.44%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹84.41₹545.42 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-7.38%

1.24%

-50.25%

-31.21%

-27.63%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI10 May, 191 L.1 L.0.0%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds