SBI Mutual Fund

SBI ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan- Growth

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.57
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - ELSS
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 500 TRI
Inception: 24-02-1993
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹32,518.47 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.58%
Cat. Avg.-4.61%
2Y
Fund-3.91%
Cat. Avg.-3.57%
3Y
Fund11.94%
Cat. Avg.9.32%
5Y
Fund12.38%
Cat. Avg.8.48%
10Y
Fund13.00%
Cat. Avg.12.30%
SI
Fund12.05%
Cat. Avg.11.77%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Ltd.3027.849.51%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.2320.967.29%
3Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.2045.586.42%
4Reliance Industries Ltd.941.332.96%
5Larsen & Toubro Ltd.939.822.95%
6State Bank of India934.912.94%
7TREPS819.012.57%
8Torrent Power Ltd.793.872.49%
9AIA Engineering Ltd.754.252.37%
10Cipla Ltd.697.042.19%

Similar Funds

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹265.54₹37,355.05 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.10%

2.96%

9.39%

10.07%

12.42%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹44.33₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.51%

6.49%

17.87%

17.53%

22.74%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹252.25₹2,18,354.97 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-3.88%

3.28%

9.47%

9.80%

10.43%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057456-4.2%-8.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.4%-3.5%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.82 L.+0.9%+0.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.92 L.+30.6%+10.9%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.12.62 L.+110.4%+14.4%
SI07 May, 0711.70 L.50.88 L.+334.8%+13.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93421-6.6%-6.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.92331-7.7%-3.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.40 L.+40.3%+11.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.77 L.+77.3%+12.1%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.41 L.+241.5%+13.1%
SI07 May, 071 L.9.16 L.+815.7%+12.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds