UTI Mutual Fund

UTI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.71
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: 65% BSE 200 TRI + 25% CRISIL Composite Bond Index & 10% Price of Gold
Inception: 21-10-2008
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹6,687.64 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.90%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
Fund2.00%
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
Fund12.88%
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
Fund11.33%
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
Fund9.85%
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund12.01%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1MF UNITS UTI MF- GOLD EXCHANGE TRADED FUND ETF861.1812.48%
2NET CURRENT ASSETS326.894.74%
3EQ - ICICI BANK LTD222.733.23%
4EQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED199.282.89%
5EQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.195.852.84%
6EQ - ITC LTD.187.322.72%
7EQ - NESTLE INDIA LTD.182.672.65%
8EQ - TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.155.612.26%
9EQ - BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD.128.431.86%
10EQ - INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD121.051.75%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹309.58₹83,065.48 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

4.51%

9.15%

13.55%

11.23%

11.90%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹106.67₹26,692.24 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

2.55%

7.56%

16.02%

16.77%

20.85%

Index FundsVery High RiskOther

-0.71%

-6.29%

14.37%

12.42%

14.94%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058795-2.0%-4.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+1.9%+1.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.93 L.+7.3%+4.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.94 L.+31.3%+11.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.63 L.+77.2%+11.1%
SI07 Jan, 0910.70 L.28.03 L.+162.0%+10.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98104-1.9%-1.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.04 L.+4.0%+2.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.44 L.+43.8%+12.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.71 L.+70.7%+11.3%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.58 L.+157.8%+9.9%
SI18 Dec, 081 L.7.56 L.+656.4%+12.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds