UTI Mutual Fund

UTI Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

UTI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.71
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: 65% BSE 200 TRI + 25% CRISIL Composite Bond Index & 10% Price of Gold
Inception: 21-10-2008
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹6,687.64 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-5.20%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
Fund-1.08%
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
Fund8.80%
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
Fund6.86%
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
Fund4.61%
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund6.00%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1MF UNITS UTI MF- GOLD EXCHANGE TRADED FUND ETF861.1812.48%
2NET CURRENT ASSETS326.894.74%
3EQ - ICICI BANK LTD222.733.23%
4EQ - HDFC BANK LIMITED199.282.89%
5EQ - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.195.852.84%
6EQ - ITC LTD.187.322.72%
7EQ - NESTLE INDIA LTD.182.672.65%
8EQ - TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.155.612.26%
9EQ - BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD.128.431.86%
10EQ - INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD121.051.75%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.21%

6.76%

6.96%

6.13%

6.08%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹205.93₹17,119.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

11.15%

19.40%

18.39%

17.28%

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹295.61₹25,143.36 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-7.09%

2.42%

7.33%

5.87%

11.50%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058040-3.3%-6.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.19 L.-1.2%-1.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.84 L.+2.0%+1.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.55 L.+18.4%+6.9%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.30 L.+38.4%+6.4%
SI07 Jan, 0910.70 L.16.83 L.+57.3%+4.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.94802-5.2%-5.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.97846-2.2%-1.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.29 L.+28.8%+8.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.39 L.+39.1%+6.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.58 L.+58.0%+4.7%
SI18 Dec, 081 L.2.83 L.+182.9%+6.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds