ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Corporate Bond Fund - Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.57
Risk: Moderate
Debt Scheme - Corporate Bond Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY Corporate Bond Index A-II
Inception: 10-06-2009
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹34,387.29 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund4.29%
Cat. Avg.3.80%
2Y
Fund6.30%
Cat. Avg.5.94%
3Y
Fund6.91%
Cat. Avg.6.75%
5Y
Fund6.39%
Cat. Avg.5.83%
10Y
Fund6.97%
Cat. Avg.6.57%
SI
Fund6.96%
Cat. Avg.8.00%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Government Securities3137.9510.45%
2LIC Housing Finance Ltd.2653.618.84%
3Small Industries Development Bank Of India.2227.907.42%
4NABARD2137.407.12%
5Rural Electrification Corporation Ltd.1550.325.16%
6Net Current Assets1489.094.96%
7Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd.1255.544.18%
8Power Finance Corporation Ltd.1036.053.45%
9Siddhivinayak Securitisation Trust988.273.29%
10State Government of Madhya Pradesh902.223.00%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹252.25₹2,18,354.97 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-3.88%

3.28%

9.47%

9.80%

10.43%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹91.27₹4,983.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

8.84%

7.68%

17.73%

13.92%

12.27%

FoF DomesticHigh RiskOther

1.65%

6.74%

11.30%

10.75%

10.70%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061040+1.7%+3.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.26 L.+5.0%+5.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.97 L.+9.2%+6.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.53 L.+17.7%+6.6%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.8.47 L.+41.2%+6.8%
SI07 Sep, 0910.30 L.19.90 L.+93.2%+7.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.04 L.+4.3%+4.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.13 L.+13.0%+6.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.22 L.+22.2%+6.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.36 L.+36.3%+6.4%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.96 L.+96.1%+7.0%
SI12 Aug, 091 L.3.18 L.+217.9%+7.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds