Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Edelweiss Aggressive Hybrid Fund - Plan B - IDCW Option

Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.87
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Aggressive Hybrid Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: CRISIL Hybrid 35+65 - Aggressive Index
Inception: 08-06-2009
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,470.19 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.74%
Cat. Avg.-2.50%
2Y
Fund-0.93%
Cat. Avg.-0.41%
3Y
Fund9.55%
Cat. Avg.9.10%
5Y
Fund9.74%
Cat. Avg.7.85%
10Y
Fund11.34%
Cat. Avg.10.66%
SI
Fund11.33%
Cat. Avg.10.68%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Clearing Corporation of India Ltd.209.795.50%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.157.034.12%
37.48% NABARD NCD SR 25G RED 15-09-2028140.683.69%
4HDFC Bank Ltd.133.053.49%
5Bharti Airtel Ltd.124.753.27%
6Reliance Industries Ltd.115.283.02%
7State Bank of India109.562.87%
8NTPC Ltd.95.862.51%
9Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.84.082.21%
107.92% ADITYA BIRLA CAP NCD RED 27-12-2775.101.97%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundModerate RiskDebt

6.46%

6.97%

7.16%

6.21%

22.26%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹91.27₹4,983.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

8.84%

7.68%

17.73%

13.92%

12.27%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹105.46₹13,600.96 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.57%

11.66%

23.95%

20.04%

18.95%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058410-2.7%-5.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.19 L.-1.0%-1.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.86 L.+3.4%+2.3%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.70 L.+23.5%+8.6%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.05 L.+84.2%+11.9%
SI07 Jul, 0910.40 L.30.78 L.+195.9%+11.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95257-4.7%-4.7%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.98140-1.9%-0.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.31 L.+31.5%+9.6%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.58 L.+58.3%+9.6%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.94 L.+194.4%+11.4%
SI26 Jun, 091 L.6.42 L.+541.9%+11.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds