Axis Mutual Fund

Axis Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Axis Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.57
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 100 TRI
Inception: 11-11-2009
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹33,769.36 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.23%
Cat. Avg.-5.88%
2Y
Fund-2.26%
Cat. Avg.-2.45%
3Y
Fund7.18%
Cat. Avg.8.35%
5Y
Fund3.47%
Cat. Avg.6.72%
10Y
Fund11.09%
Cat. Avg.10.93%
SI
Fund11.00%
Cat. Avg.9.49%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited2976.389.63%
2HDFC Bank Limited2429.187.86%
3Larsen & Toubro Limited1538.344.98%
4Bajaj Finance Limited1456.614.71%
5Bharti Airtel Limited1439.984.66%
6Reliance Industries Limited1165.813.77%
7Axis Bank Limited1162.453.76%
8Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1067.963.45%
9Eternal Limited1064.263.44%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited936.593.03%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹47.94₹18,930.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.24%

12.97%

28.62%

21.27%

28.44%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹1,508.99₹21,875.27 Cr
Money Market FundModerate RiskDebt

5.84%

6.98%

7.14%

6.31%

6.19%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058750-2.1%-4.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.18 L.-1.5%-1.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.82 L.+1.2%+0.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.41 L.+13.5%+5.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.9.67 L.+61.1%+9.3%
SI07 Jan, 1010.10 L.27.83 L.+175.6%+11.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93772-6.2%-6.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.95529-4.5%-2.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.23 L.+23.1%+7.2%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.19 L.+18.7%+3.5%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.90 L.+189.6%+11.2%
SI07 Jan, 101 L.5.77 L.+476.6%+11.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds