Axis Mutual Fund

Axis Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

Axis Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.57
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 100 TRI
Inception: 11-11-2009
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹33,769.36 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-13.03%
Cat. Avg.-5.88%
2Y
Fund-8.32%
Cat. Avg.-2.45%
3Y
Fund-0.29%
Cat. Avg.8.35%
5Y
Fund-4.59%
Cat. Avg.6.72%
10Y
Fund1.48%
Cat. Avg.10.93%
SI
Fund3.17%
Cat. Avg.9.49%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited2976.389.63%
2HDFC Bank Limited2429.187.86%
3Larsen & Toubro Limited1538.344.98%
4Bajaj Finance Limited1456.614.71%
5Bharti Airtel Limited1439.984.66%
6Reliance Industries Limited1165.813.77%
7Axis Bank Limited1162.453.76%
8Mahindra & Mahindra Limited1067.963.45%
9Eternal Limited1064.263.44%
10Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited936.593.03%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹128.51₹39,975.87 Cr
Gold ETFHigh RiskOther

61.84%

45.03%

36.02%

24.85%

-27.55%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹85.88₹8,443.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.48%

2.32%

14.31%

15.88%

12.31%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹106.67₹26,692.24 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

2.55%

7.56%

16.02%

16.77%

20.85%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057734-3.8%-7.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.12 L.-6.6%-6.8%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.67 L.-7.4%-5.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.2.83 L.-5.5%-2.3%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.06 L.+1.0%+0.2%
SI07 Jan, 1010.10 L.11.87 L.+17.6%+1.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.86970-13.0%-13.0%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.84049-16.0%-8.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.99126-0.9%-0.3%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.79126-20.9%-4.6%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.17 L.+17.2%+1.6%
SI07 Jan, 101 L.1.69 L.+68.8%+3.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds