ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Medium Term Bond Fund Plan A - Weekly Dividend

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.38
Risk: Moderately High
Debt Scheme - Medium Duration Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY Medium Duration Debt Index A-III
Inception: 16-08-2004
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹5,695.69 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.4.59%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.44%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.25%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.09%
SI
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.6.84%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Government Securities699.0312.73%
2Vedanta Ltd.246.674.49%
3TVS Credit Services Ltd.235.814.29%
4EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT204.953.73%
5Adani Enterprises Ltd.200.823.66%
6JTPM Metal Traders Ltd.160.762.93%
7Torrent Power Ltd.156.672.85%
8360 One Prime Ltd155.152.82%
9Oberoi Realty Ltd.150.892.75%
10Tata Projects Ltd.150.142.73%

Similar Funds

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹824.44₹55,126.55 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-7.36%

1.25%

7.17%

9.03%

11.55%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹106.67₹26,692.24 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

2.55%

7.56%

16.02%

16.77%

20.85%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹55.54₹3,207.19 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-1.76%

6.26%

7.65%

-30.77%

-21.99%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI17 Feb, 121 L.1 L.0.0%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds