ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Medium Term Bond Fund - Quarterly IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.38
Risk: Moderately High
Debt Scheme - Medium Duration Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY Medium Duration Debt Index A-III
Inception: 16-08-2004
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹5,695.69 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund1.91%
Cat. Avg.4.59%
2Y
Fund1.30%
Cat. Avg.6.44%
3Y
Fund0.84%
Cat. Avg.7.22%
5Y
Fund0.62%
Cat. Avg.6.25%
10Y
Fund0.16%
Cat. Avg.6.09%
SI
Fund0.57%
Cat. Avg.6.84%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Government Securities699.0312.73%
2Vedanta Ltd.246.674.49%
3TVS Credit Services Ltd.235.814.29%
4EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT204.953.73%
5Adani Enterprises Ltd.200.823.66%
6JTPM Metal Traders Ltd.160.762.93%
7Torrent Power Ltd.156.672.85%
8360 One Prime Ltd155.152.82%
9Oberoi Realty Ltd.150.892.75%
10Tata Projects Ltd.150.142.73%

Similar Funds

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.64₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

3.33%

14.53%

16.90%

16.67%

quant Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹267.64₹29,711.98 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

6.58%

3.01%

20.86%

20.49%

14.23%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹26.50₹1,629.59 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-2.96%

-2.25%

-47.67%

-29.46%

-22.70%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060308+0.5%+1.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.21 L.+0.9%+0.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.82 L.+1.2%+0.8%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.06 L.+2.1%+0.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.16 L.+2.7%+0.5%
SI09 Aug, 109.75 L.10.13 L.+3.9%+0.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.02 L.+1.9%+1.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.03 L.+2.6%+1.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.03 L.+2.5%+0.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.03 L.+3.1%+0.6%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.02 L.+1.7%+0.2%
SI27 Jul, 101 L.1.10 L.+9.6%+0.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds