Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth Plan - Bonus Option

Nippon India Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.39
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Small Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Smallcap 250 TRI
Inception: 26-08-2010
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹68,371.94 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund5.55%
Cat. Avg.8.24%
2Y
Fund-1.19%
Cat. Avg.0.37%
3Y
Fund12.83%
Cat. Avg.13.28%
5Y
Fund15.82%
Cat. Avg.13.15%
10Y
Fund19.13%
Cat. Avg.15.96%
SI
Fund19.65%
Cat. Avg.16.67%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Triparty Repo2429.893.10%
2HDFC Bank Limited1592.302.03%
3Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited1429.001.82%
4Apar Industries Limited1344.261.71%
5TD Power Systems Limited1198.771.53%
6State Bank of India1026.901.31%
7Zydus Wellness Limited993.921.27%
8Karur Vysya Bank Limited944.771.20%
9Acme Solar Holdings Ltd931.871.19%
10Kirloskar Brothers Limited929.191.19%

Similar Funds

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹265.54₹37,355.05 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.10%

2.96%

9.39%

10.07%

12.42%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹168.06₹36,166.57 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.30%

1.85%

12.54%

13.65%

22.62%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹266.91₹56,643.04 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.11%

2.95%

9.38%

10.06%

-11.60%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000063092+5.2%+10.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.28 L.+7.0%+7.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.99 L.+10.6%+6.9%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.31 L.+43.7%+14.8%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.17.36 L.+189.3%+20.3%
SI07 Oct, 109.65 L.68.10 L.+605.7%+21.6%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+5.5%+5.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.97644-2.4%-1.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.44 L.+43.6%+12.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.2.07 L.+106.8%+15.7%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.5.77 L.+477.4%+19.2%
SI21 Sep, 101 L.17.90 L.+1690.1%+19.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds