Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Motilal Oswal Nasdaq 100 ETF (Mofn100)

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.58
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NASDAQ 100 TRI
Inception: 16-03-2011
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹11,318.84 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund28.03%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund27.93%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund29.97%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund20.01%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
Fund-1.63%
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund6.33%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Nvidia Corp Com1072.297.60%
2Apple Inc941.146.67%
3MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COM795.815.64%
4Microsoft Corp613.624.35%
5Advanced Micro Devices Inc579.094.10%
6Amazon Com Inc567.764.02%
7Tesla Inc465.283.30%
8Alphabet Inc A460.913.27%
9INTEL CORP429.033.04%
10Alphabet Inc426.903.03%

Similar Funds

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹824.44₹55,126.55 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-7.36%

1.25%

7.17%

9.03%

11.55%

quant Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹267.64₹29,711.98 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

6.58%

3.01%

20.86%

20.49%

14.23%

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹245.31₹52.24 Cr
Other ETFs- RiskOther

-4.11%

2.94%

9.37%

10.05%

7.54%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000066058+10.1%+21.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.56 L.+30.1%+29.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.68 L.+48.7%+28.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.5.80 L.+93.5%+27.3%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.7.80 L.+30.0%+5.2%
SI07 Apr, 119.35 L.12.78 L.+36.7%+3.9%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.28 L.+28.0%+28.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.64 L.+63.7%+28.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.2.20 L.+119.5%+30.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.2.44 L.+144.4%+19.6%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.85025-15.0%-1.6%
SI30 Mar, 111 L.2.60 L.+159.9%+6.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds