HSBC Mutual Fund

HSBC Liquid Fund - Regular Monthly IDCW

HSBC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.22
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Liquid Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY Liquid Index A-I
Inception: 14-11-2002
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹17,006.09 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-0.01%
Cat. Avg.2.42%
2Y
Fund-0.05%
Cat. Avg.3.28%
3Y
Fund-0.02%
Cat. Avg.4.16%
5Y
Fund0.05%
Cat. Avg.2.97%
10Y
Fund0.02%
Cat. Avg.3.73%
SI
Fund0.04%
Cat. Avg.15.64%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited1140.577.08%
2Reliance Retail Ventures Ltd798.124.95%
3Canara Bank794.984.93%
4NABARD794.084.93%
5EXIM Bank746.014.63%
6NTPC Limited597.943.71%
7Union Bank of India592.003.67%
891 Days Treasury Bill 04-Jun-2026499.793.10%
9Punjab National Bank499.343.10%
10ICICI Bank Limited497.713.09%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹370.97₹49,963.25 Cr
Contra FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

2.57%

15.11%

16.98%

12.77%

Invesco Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹42.92₹9,222.52 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

10.16%

22.92%

19.97%

21.06%

HSBC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹25.35₹1,730.70 Cr
Focused FundVery High RiskEquity

4.18%

6.78%

14.68%

13.12%

17.32%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060085+0.1%+0.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.+0.1%+0.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.80 L.+0.1%+0.1%
5Y07 Nov, 213 L.3.00 L.+0.2%+0.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.01 L.+0.2%+0.0%
SI07 Jan, 138.30 L.8.32 L.+0.3%+0.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y18 Oct, 251 L.99987-0.0%-0.0%
2Y18 Oct, 241 L.99909-0.1%-0.0%
3Y18 Oct, 231 L.99934-0.1%-0.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.00 L.+0.3%+0.1%
10Y18 Oct, 161 L.1.00 L.+0.2%+0.0%
SI30 Dec, 121 L.1.01 L.+0.5%+0.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds