Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Motilal Oswal Focused 25 Fund (Mof25)- Regular Plan Growth Option

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.14
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Focused Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 22-04-2013
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,520.51 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund21.54%
Cat. Avg.-1.67%
2Y
Fund3.25%
Cat. Avg.-1.29%
3Y
Fund12.82%
Cat. Avg.10.38%
5Y
Fund9.10%
Cat. Avg.8.61%
10Y
Fund11.77%
Cat. Avg.12.20%
SI
Fund13.18%
Cat. Avg.12.10%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Triparty Repo105.556.46%
2Rubicon Research Limited72.684.44%
3AU Small Finance Bank Limited69.444.25%
4Eternal Limited68.604.20%
5CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited67.374.12%
6Aditya Infotech Limited66.074.04%
7ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Limited65.694.02%
8Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited65.614.01%
9PNB Housing Finance Limited57.483.52%
10Titan Company Limited57.363.51%

Similar Funds

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹259.76₹70,251.14 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.09%

2.96%

-49.23%

-30.56%

-9.64%

Invesco Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹42.92₹9,222.52 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

10.16%

22.92%

19.97%

21.06%

Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹14.52₹1,155.21 Cr
Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

5.70%

6.20%

6.41%

5.61%

5.13%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000069172+15.3%+33.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.45 L.+21.1%+20.8%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.20 L.+22.1%+13.9%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.13 L.+37.8%+13.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.32 L.+88.7%+12.3%
SI07 Jun, 138.05 L.19.58 L.+143.2%+12.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.22 L.+21.5%+21.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.07 L.+6.6%+3.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.44 L.+43.6%+12.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.54 L.+53.7%+9.0%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.3.08 L.+208.3%+11.9%
SI15 May, 131 L.5.28 L.+427.6%+13.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds