Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak Infrastructure & Economic Reform Fund - Institutional Plan-Dividend

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Infrastructure TRI
Inception: 10-01-2008
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,359.67 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Larsen and Toubro Ltd.288.6811.80%
2RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.186.327.61%
3BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.125.015.11%
4Solar Industries India Limited100.964.13%
5Indus Towers Ltd.88.133.60%
6KALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED86.323.53%
7Ultratech Cement Ltd.67.522.76%
8Shree Cement Ltd.61.362.51%
9V.S.T Tillers Tractors Ltd58.182.38%
10Inter Globe Aviation Ltd57.982.37%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹83.33₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.28%

4.14%

13.67%

12.05%

13.43%

Bank of India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹51.23₹1,942.06 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

11.61%

10.67%

21.96%

19.38%

24.60%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹1,439.59₹7,215.70 Cr
Overnight FundLow RiskDebt

5.28%

5.86%

6.14%

5.50%

5.06%

Search Funds