SBI Mutual Fund

SBI NIFTY Bank ETF

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.19
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Bank TRI
Inception: 02-03-2015
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,046.98 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.37%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund4.36%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund8.70%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund7.89%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
Fund11.51%
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund10.39%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.712.0619.19%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.522.1614.07%
3State Bank of India369.769.97%
4Axis Bank Ltd.353.779.54%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.343.419.26%
6The Federal Bank Ltd.245.866.63%
7IndusInd Bank Ltd.183.974.96%
8AU Small Finance Bank Ltd.171.114.61%
9IDFC First Bank Ltd.160.714.33%
10Bank of Baroda147.493.98%

Similar Funds

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059004-1.7%-3.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.3%+2.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.93 L.+7.2%+4.7%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.66 L.+22.0%+8.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.10.22 L.+70.3%+10.4%
SI07 Apr, 156.95 L.13.34 L.+91.9%+10.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97635-2.4%-2.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.09 L.+8.9%+4.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.28 L.+28.4%+8.7%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.45 L.+44.9%+7.7%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.2.96 L.+196.4%+11.5%
SI25 Mar, 151 L.3.14 L.+213.9%+10.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds