JM Financial Mutual Fund

JM Arbitrage Fund (Regular) - Half Yearly IDCW

JM Financial Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.08
Risk: Low
Hybrid Scheme - Arbitrage Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 Arbitrage Index
Inception: 01-06-2006
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹359.46 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund5.72%
Cat. Avg.5.90%
2Y
Fund5.89%
Cat. Avg.6.14%
3Y
Fund6.25%
Cat. Avg.6.49%
5Y
Fund5.76%
Cat. Avg.5.97%
10Y
Fund3.19%
Cat. Avg.5.65%
SI
Fund3.57%
Cat. Avg.5.70%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1JM Financial Mutual Fund23.226.07%
2CCIL23.036.02%
3HDFC Bank Limited19.044.98%
4ICICI Bank Limited15.023.93%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited14.913.90%
6Reliance Industries Limited13.973.65%
7Vodafone Idea Limited13.233.46%
8Eternal Limited10.392.72%
9Tata Steel Limited10.292.69%
10Net Receivable/Payable8.872.32%

Similar Funds

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹259.76₹70,251.14 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.09%

2.96%

-49.23%

-30.56%

-9.64%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹253.83₹17,349.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.47%

2.52%

13.85%

13.72%

13.40%

Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

10.97%

26.41%

18.95%

22.19%

12.03%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061619+2.7%+5.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.27 L.+5.6%+5.7%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.96 L.+9.0%+5.9%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.49 L.+16.2%+6.1%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.7.67 L.+27.9%+4.9%
SI07 Aug, 156.75 L.8.74 L.+29.5%+4.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+5.7%+5.7%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.12 L.+12.1%+5.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.20 L.+19.9%+6.2%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.32 L.+32.2%+5.8%
10Y17 Oct, 161 L.1.37 L.+36.8%+3.2%
SI29 Jul, 151 L.1.48 L.+48.3%+3.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds