ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential BSE Sensex Index Fund - IDCW Option

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.28
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE SENSEX TRI
Inception: 14-09-2017
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,011.60 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-9.81%
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
Fund-3.46%
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
Fund5.04%
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
Fund4.93%
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund10.63%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.246.3713.37%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.199.7910.84%
3Reliance Industries Ltd.177.249.62%
4Bharti Airtel Ltd.114.246.20%
5Larsen & Toubro Ltd.98.105.32%
6State Bank Of India86.384.69%
7Axis Bank Ltd.77.954.23%
8Infosys Ltd.70.663.83%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.58.563.18%
10ITC Ltd.56.063.04%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹128.51₹39,975.87 Cr
Gold ETFHigh RiskOther

61.84%

45.03%

36.02%

24.85%

-27.55%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹85.88₹8,443.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.48%

2.32%

14.31%

15.88%

12.31%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹855.57₹26,734.82 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-7.36%

1.26%

7.21%

9.06%

10.33%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057263-4.6%-9.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.14 L.-4.7%-4.8%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.76 L.-2.3%-1.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.31 L.+10.4%+4.0%
SI09 Oct, 175.45 L.8.29 L.+52.2%+9.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.90191-9.8%-9.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.93205-6.8%-3.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.16 L.+15.9%+5.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.26 L.+26.3%+4.8%
SI22 Sep, 171 L.2.50 L.+149.9%+10.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds