Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset Healthcare Fund -Regular Growth

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.93
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE Healthcare TRI
Inception: 11-06-2018
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,791.33 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund12.32%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund5.34%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund19.53%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund12.91%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund19.41%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.356.1310.95%
2Divi's Laboratories Ltd.244.867.53%
3JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.211.076.49%
4Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.198.216.09%
5Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.198.036.09%
6Laurus Labs Ltd.149.884.61%
7Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.140.884.33%
8Aurobindo Pharma Ltd.140.874.33%
9Lupin Ltd.134.304.13%
10Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Ltd.125.183.85%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹266.91₹56,643.04 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.11%

2.95%

9.38%

10.06%

-11.60%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹205.93₹17,119.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

11.15%

19.40%

18.39%

17.28%

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹2,365.95₹2,599.17 Cr
Low Duration FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

5.14%

6.53%

6.62%

5.69%

4.83%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000064238+7.1%+15.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.34 L.+12.0%+12.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.17 L.+20.8%+13.2%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.56 L.+51.9%+17.1%
SI09 Jul, 185 L.11.30 L.+126.1%+19.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.12 L.+12.3%+12.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.11 L.+11.0%+5.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.71 L.+70.8%+19.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.85 L.+85.0%+13.1%
SI03 Jul, 181 L.4.36 L.+335.6%+19.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds