LIC Mutual Fund

LIC MF Arbitrage Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

LIC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1
Risk: Low
Hybrid Scheme - Arbitrage Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 50 Arbitrage Index
Inception: 04-01-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹258.47 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund6.07%
Cat. Avg.5.90%
2Y
Fund6.18%
Cat. Avg.6.14%
3Y
Fund6.42%
Cat. Avg.6.49%
5Y
Fund5.90%
Cat. Avg.5.97%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.5.65%
SI
Fund5.26%
Cat. Avg.5.70%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1LIC MF MONEY MARKET FUND-DIRECT PLAN-GR39.6816.32%
27.83% National Bk for Agriculture & Rural Dev.20.838.57%
3ICICI Bank Ltd.19.938.20%
4LIC MF LIQUID FUND-DR PLN-GR15.466.36%
5HDFC Bank Ltd.14.946.15%
6GMR Airports Ltd.13.605.60%
7Hindalco Industries Ltd.11.924.90%
8Reliance Industries Ltd.11.774.84%
9Bharti Airtel Ltd.11.704.81%
10Bharat Electronics Ltd.11.034.54%

Similar Funds

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.64₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

3.33%

14.53%

16.90%

16.67%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

LIC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹36.09₹1,870.44 Cr
Banking and PSU FundModerate RiskDebt

3.17%

6.51%

6.47%

5.47%

6.98%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061746+2.9%+6.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.27 L.+6.0%+6.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.97 L.+9.4%+6.2%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.50 L.+16.8%+6.3%
SI07 Feb, 194.65 L.5.81 L.+24.9%+5.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.06 L.+6.1%+6.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.13 L.+12.7%+6.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.21 L.+20.5%+6.4%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.33 L.+33.2%+5.9%
SI28 Jan, 191 L.1.49 L.+48.5%+5.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds