ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential NIFTY Private Bank ETF

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.15
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Private Bank TRI
Inception: 01-08-2019
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹3,375.18 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-3.30%
Cat. Avg.-1.66%
2Y
Fund2.73%
Cat. Avg.0.43%
3Y
Fund-50.54%
Cat. Avg.-22.63%
5Y
Fund-32.93%
Cat. Avg.-20.09%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.58%
SI
Fund-21.37%
Cat. Avg.-6.51%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.845.4021.19%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.841.3521.09%
3Axis Bank Ltd.792.0419.85%
4Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd.781.6519.59%
5The Federal Bank Ltd.220.175.52%
6IndusInd Bank Ltd.164.754.13%
7IDFC First Bank Ltd.142.743.58%
8Yes Bank Ltd.114.952.88%
9Bandhan Bank Ltd.50.421.26%
10RBL Bank Ltd.24.710.62%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹39.31₹72,361.13 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

5.54%

6.43%

6.89%

6.08%

6.74%

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹169.98₹13,331.79 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.54%

1.84%

17.20%

17.97%

14.55%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹35.20₹2,473.11 Cr
FoF DomesticVery High RiskOther

9.83%

4.59%

23.35%

25.14%

17.46%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059646-0.6%-1.2%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.2%+2.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.69 L.-5.9%-4.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.1.86 L.-38.1%-19.0%
SI09 Sep, 194.30 L.2.09 L.-51.3%-20.8%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.96063-3.9%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.1.07 L.+6.7%+3.3%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.12099-87.9%-50.5%
5Y19 Oct, 211 L.13573-86.4%-32.9%
SI13 Aug, 191 L.17765-82.2%-21.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds