TATA Mutual Fund

Tata Multi Asset Allocation Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

TATA Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.83
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: (65%) BSE 200 + (15%) CRISIL Short Term Bond Index + (20%) iCOMDEX Composite Index TRI
Inception: 14-02-2020
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹4,764.75 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.84%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
Fund3.42%
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
Fund10.46%
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
Fund9.44%
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund15.28%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TATA GOLD EXCHANGE TRADED FUND287.736.32%
2REPO272.865.99%
3GOLD (1 KG-1000 GMS) COMMODITY192.654.23%
4RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD169.283.72%
5HDFC BANK LTD159.223.49%
6BHARTI AIRTEL LTD137.063.01%
7ICICI BANK LTD129.882.85%
8TATA SILVER EXCHANGE TRADED FUND103.872.28%
9FEDERAL BANK LTD83.011.82%
10STATE BANK OF INDIA82.901.82%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.21%

6.76%

6.96%

6.13%

6.08%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

TATA Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹55.36₹365.44 Cr
Children s FundVery High RiskSolution Oriented

-9.79%

-0.75%

7.75%

9.08%

4.96%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058575-2.4%-4.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.6%+2.6%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.94 L.+7.7%+5.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.76 L.+25.3%+9.1%
SI07 Apr, 203.95 L.5.68 L.+43.7%+11.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98155-1.8%-1.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.07 L.+7.0%+3.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.35 L.+34.8%+10.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.56 L.+55.9%+9.3%
SI12 Mar, 201 L.2.56 L.+155.6%+15.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds