HDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC NIFTY Bank ETF - Growth

HDFC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.16
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Bank TRI
Inception: 10-08-2020
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,837.63 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-2.34%
Cat. Avg.-0.91%
2Y
Fund4.38%
Cat. Avg.0.60%
3Y
Fund-49.54%
Cat. Avg.-22.41%
5Y
Fund-31.93%
Cat. Avg.-19.85%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.41%
SI
Fund-19.75%
Cat. Avg.-6.26%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Ltd.£456.3019.20%
2ICICI Bank Ltd.334.6114.08%
3State Bank of India236.959.97%
4Axis Bank Ltd.226.709.54%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited220.069.26%
6The Federal Bank Ltd.157.556.63%
7Indusind Bank Ltd.117.894.96%
8Au Small Finance Bank Ltd.109.654.61%
9IDFC First Bank Limited102.984.33%
10Bank of Baroda94.523.98%

Similar Funds

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹265.54₹37,355.05 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.10%

2.96%

9.39%

10.07%

12.42%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹106.67₹26,692.24 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

2.55%

7.56%

16.02%

16.77%

20.85%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.73₹18,648.79 Cr
Gold ETFHigh RiskOther

62.11%

45.55%

35.98%

25.01%

-15.42%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059012-1.6%-3.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.3%+2.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.76 L.-2.0%-1.4%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.1.94 L.-35.5%-17.4%
SI07 Sep, 203.70 L.2.06 L.-44.2%-19.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.97664-2.3%-2.3%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.09 L.+9.0%+4.4%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.12848-87.2%-49.5%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.14491-85.5%-32.1%
SI21 Aug, 201 L.25799-74.2%-19.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds