ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Flexicap Fund - IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.67
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Flexi Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 500 TRI
Inception: 28-06-2021
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹20,221.51 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-8.84%
Cat. Avg.-2.14%
2Y
Fund-7.09%
Cat. Avg.-1.72%
3Y
Fund7.05%
Cat. Avg.10.20%
5Y
Fund8.53%
Cat. Avg.8.47%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.36%
SI
Fund10.15%
Cat. Avg.11.03%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TVS Motor Company Ltd.2090.409.28%
2Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.1535.006.81%
3ICICI Bank Ltd.1477.376.56%
4Avenue Supermarts Ltd.958.874.26%
5HDFC Bank Ltd.884.153.92%
6Eternal Ltd.801.843.56%
7Axis Bank Ltd.782.703.47%
8TREPS673.322.99%
9RR Kabel Ltd.618.252.74%
10State Bank Of India522.322.32%

Similar Funds

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.64₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

3.33%

14.53%

16.90%

16.67%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹168.06₹36,166.57 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.30%

1.85%

12.54%

13.65%

22.62%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹55.54₹3,207.19 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-1.76%

6.26%

7.65%

-30.77%

-21.99%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059797-0.3%-0.7%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.19 L.-0.9%-1.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.80 L.-0.0%-0.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.55 L.+18.4%+6.8%
SI09 Aug, 213.15 L.3.79 L.+20.3%+7.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.91164-8.8%-8.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.86331-13.7%-7.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.23 L.+22.7%+7.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.51 L.+50.6%+8.5%
SI19 Jul, 211 L.1.66 L.+66.1%+10.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds