Axis Mutual Fund

Axis Value Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

Axis Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.16
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Value Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 500 TRI
Inception: 02-09-2021
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,364.98 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.14%
Cat. Avg.-1.71%
2Y
Fund-7.13%
Cat. Avg.-2.31%
3Y
Fund8.92%
Cat. Avg.10.86%
5Y
Fund8.88%
Cat. Avg.9.94%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.10%
SI
Fund10.27%
Cat. Avg.11.90%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited101.076.06%
2ICICI Bank Limited91.325.47%
3Reliance Industries Limited64.483.87%
4Shriram Finance Limited50.513.03%
5Clearing Corporation of India Ltd47.672.86%
6Bharti Airtel Limited46.632.80%
7NTPC Limited44.632.68%
8State Bank of India43.132.59%
9Larsen & Toubro Limited41.362.48%
10Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited35.802.15%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹87.65₹50,841.73 Cr
Large Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.78%

3.92%

14.15%

15.27%

12.37%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹44.33₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.51%

6.49%

17.87%

17.53%

22.74%

Axis Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹91.78₹34,527.22 Cr
ELSSVery High RiskEquity

-3.20%

3.84%

10.52%

7.40%

14.45%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059722-0.5%-1.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.18 L.-1.4%-1.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.81 L.+0.4%+0.3%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.69 L.+22.9%+8.4%
SI07 Oct, 213.05 L.3.77 L.+23.5%+8.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93865-6.1%-6.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.86249-13.8%-7.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.29 L.+29.2%+8.9%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.52 L.+52.3%+8.8%
SI28 Sep, 211 L.1.64 L.+63.9%+10.3%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds