Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak Multicap Fund-Regular Plan-Growth

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.6
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Multi Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY 500 Multicap 50:25:25 Total Return Index
Inception: 08-09-2021
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹22,858.01 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.62%
Cat. Avg.0.35%
2Y
Fund-0.16%
Cat. Avg.-0.71%
3Y
Fund13.79%
Cat. Avg.11.67%
5Y
Fund14.14%
Cat. Avg.11.16%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.87%
SI
Fund14.18%
Cat. Avg.11.40%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Maruti Suzuki India Limited1439.285.10%
2STATE BANK OF INDIA.924.213.27%
3INDUSIND BANK LTD.922.603.27%
4Indus Towers Ltd.911.753.23%
5Radico Khaitan Ltd.909.623.22%
6Hero MotoCorp Ltd.898.633.18%
7Oracle Financial Services Software Ltd825.902.93%
8HDFC BANK LTD.797.952.83%
9Power Finance Corporation Ltd.789.832.80%
10NTPC LTD738.622.62%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹25.94₹4,782.93 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.68%

8.88%

16.44%

16.11%

19.19%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹83.33₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.28%

4.14%

13.67%

12.05%

13.43%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059571-0.7%-1.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.8%+2.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.94 L.+7.7%+5.1%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.4.19 L.+39.8%+13.7%
SI07 Oct, 213.05 L.4.29 L.+40.7%+13.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98381-1.6%-1.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.99678-0.3%-0.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.47 L.+47.3%+13.8%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.1.93 L.+93.1%+14.1%
SI06 Oct, 211 L.1.95 L.+94.9%+14.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds