ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential NIFTY Psu Bond Plus Sdl Sep 2027 40 60 Index Fund - Quarterly - IDCW

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.38
Risk: Low to Moderate
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty PSU Bond Plus SDL SEP 2027 40:60 Index
Inception: 16-09-2021
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹9,453.86 Cr

Performance

1Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund0.00%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1NABARD916.5811.33%
2Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd.854.2410.56%
3State Government of Maharashtra784.129.69%
4Power Finance Corporation Ltd.774.439.57%
5State Government of Rajasthan645.977.99%
6State Government of Uttar Pradesh596.397.37%
7State Government of Tamil Nadu582.637.20%
8State Government of Madhya Pradesh412.565.10%
9State Government of Gujarat392.834.86%
10Export-Import Bank Of India275.553.41%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹252.25₹2,18,354.97 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-3.88%

3.28%

9.47%

9.80%

10.43%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹44.33₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.51%

6.49%

17.87%

17.53%

22.74%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹35.20₹2,473.11 Cr
FoF DomesticVery High RiskOther

9.83%

4.59%

23.35%

25.14%

17.46%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
SI16 Sep, 221 L.1 L.0.0%N/A

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds