Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Baroda BNP Paribas Large Cap Fund- Regular Plan - Growth Option

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.97
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Large Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty 100 TRI
Inception: 09-08-2004
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,745.89 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.16%
Cat. Avg.-5.88%
2Y
Fund-3.55%
Cat. Avg.-2.45%
3Y
Fund9.18%
Cat. Avg.8.35%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.6.72%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.93%
SI
Fund10.60%
Cat. Avg.9.49%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited157.996.15%
2ICICI Bank Limited157.196.11%
3Reliance Industries Limited145.565.66%
4Hitachi Energy India Limited135.145.26%
5Larsen & Toubro Limited117.474.57%
6Bharti Airtel Limited101.673.96%
7Clearing Corporation of India Ltd82.643.21%
8State Bank of India79.483.09%
9Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited70.612.75%
10Eternal Limited64.302.50%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹266.91₹56,643.04 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.11%

2.95%

9.38%

10.06%

-11.60%

Sundaram Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹276.15₹3,402.62 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

10.05%

9.28%

19.76%

17.93%

14.57%

Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹4,665.45₹11,957.99 Cr
Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

6.07%

6.62%

6.83%

6.05%

34.08%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058531-2.4%-5.0%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.18 L.-1.4%-1.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.83 L.+1.5%+1.0%
SI07 Apr, 222.75 L.3.23 L.+17.4%+7.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95837-4.2%-4.2%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.93028-7.0%-3.6%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.30 L.+30.2%+9.2%
SI14 Mar, 221 L.1.59 L.+58.9%+10.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds