ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential Housing Opportunities Fund - Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.08
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Housing TRI
Inception: 28-03-2022
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,255.60 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-6.90%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-2.06%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund8.81%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund11.78%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1NTPC Ltd.194.027.24%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.186.646.96%
3ICICI Bank Ltd.172.816.45%
4Larsen & Toubro Ltd.150.995.63%
5Asian Paints Ltd.148.605.54%
6Tata Steel Ltd.141.995.30%
7Ultratech Cement Ltd.116.044.33%
8Shree Cements Ltd.107.354.00%
9Oberoi Realty Ltd.106.603.98%
10The Phoenix Mills Ltd.68.622.56%

Similar Funds

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹265.54₹37,355.05 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.10%

2.96%

9.39%

10.07%

12.42%

UTI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹25.94₹4,782.93 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.68%

8.88%

16.44%

16.11%

19.19%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹416.72₹1,914.86 Cr
Sectoral/ ThematicVery High RiskEquity

-12.99%

-5.43%

-0.45%

7.91%

12.30%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057792-3.7%-7.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.17 L.-2.1%-2.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.82 L.+1.4%+0.9%
SI09 May, 222.70 L.3.18 L.+17.8%+7.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.93096-6.9%-6.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.95918-4.1%-2.1%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.29 L.+28.8%+8.8%
SI19 Apr, 221 L.1.65 L.+65.0%+11.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds