ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

ICICI Prudential NIFTY Auto Index Fund - Growth

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.94
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Auto TRI
Inception: 22-09-2022
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹190.83 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.64%
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
Fund-0.26%
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
Fund15.80%
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund19.20%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.51.6223.18%
2Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.34.7015.58%
3Bajaj Auto Ltd.20.289.11%
4Eicher Motors Ltd.18.378.25%
5TVS Motor Company Ltd.15.326.88%
6Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Ltd.13.876.23%
7Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd.12.335.54%
8Hero Motocorp Ltd.11.735.27%
9Bharat Forge Ltd.10.774.84%
10Ashok Leyland Ltd.8.503.82%

Similar Funds

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹199.23₹92,542.97 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.54%

1.67%

14.61%

15.63%

16.71%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹134.98₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-4.80%

-2.88%

8.28%

11.72%

16.27%

FoF DomesticHigh RiskOther

-1.06%

3.15%

9.08%

9.04%

10.50%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057527-4.1%-8.4%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.23 L.+2.8%+2.9%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.95 L.+8.5%+5.6%
SI07 Nov, 222.40 L.3.05 L.+27.2%+12.4%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95361-4.6%-4.6%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.99477-0.5%-0.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.55 L.+55.3%+15.8%
SI12 Oct, 221 L.2.02 L.+102.4%+19.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds