DSP Mutual Fund

DSP NIFTY Bank ETF

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: N/A
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Other ETFs
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Bank TRI
Inception: 26-12-2022
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹746.27 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-3.40%
Cat. Avg.-1.66%
2Y
Fund3.77%
Cat. Avg.0.43%
3Y
Fund8.89%
Cat. Avg.-22.63%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.09%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-20.58%
SI
Fund7.41%
Cat. Avg.-6.51%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HDFC Bank Limited86.2519.18%
2ICICI Bank Limited63.2614.06%
3State Bank of India44.799.96%
4Axis Bank Limited42.879.53%
5Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited41.609.25%
6The Federal Bank Limited29.786.62%
7IndusInd Bank Limited22.284.95%
8AU Small Finance Bank Limited20.724.61%
9IDFC First Bank Limited19.474.33%
10Bank of Baroda17.863.97%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹266.91₹56,643.04 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-4.11%

2.95%

9.38%

10.06%

-11.60%

TATA Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹35.47₹11,355.70 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-8.81%

-0.56%

11.75%

15.20%

18.25%

Dynamic Asset Allocation or Balanced AdvantageModerately High RiskHybrid

2.07%

6.52%

10.44%

8.11%

8.69%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058658-2.2%-4.5%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+1.7%+1.7%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.92 L.+6.6%+4.3%
SI09 Jan, 232.30 L.2.58 L.+12.0%+6.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.96068-3.9%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.1.08 L.+8.0%+3.9%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.1.29 L.+29.1%+8.9%
SI03 Jan, 231 L.1.31 L.+31.1%+7.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds