Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak Banking & Financial Services Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW Payout

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.11
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Financial Services TRI
Inception: 06-02-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,390.25 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-1.90%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund3.50%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund10.18%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund12.74%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI BANK LTD.183.5212.34%
2HDFC BANK LTD.158.0510.63%
3STATE BANK OF INDIA.128.888.67%
4AXIS BANK LTD.122.118.21%
5BAJAJ FINANCE LTD.91.686.17%
6SHRIRAM FINANCE LIMITED74.174.99%
7KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.50.283.38%
8BSE LTD43.572.93%
9POONAWALLA FINCORP LIMITED36.272.44%
10CHOLAMANDALAM INVESTMENT AND FINANCE COMPANY LTD.34.902.35%

Similar Funds

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.64₹38,018.02 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

3.33%

14.53%

16.90%

16.67%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹253.83₹17,349.01 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.47%

2.52%

13.85%

13.72%

13.40%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058657-2.2%-4.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.22 L.+2.0%+2.0%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.94 L.+7.7%+5.0%
SI08 Mar, 232.20 L.2.50 L.+13.8%+7.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.98096-1.9%-1.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.07 L.+7.1%+3.5%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.34 L.+33.7%+10.2%
SI06 Mar, 231 L.1.54 L.+54.3%+12.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds