Bandhan Mutual Fund

Bandhan Financial Services Fund - Regular Plan - Growth

Bandhan Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.15
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty Financial Services TRI
Inception: 10-07-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,140.44 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-4.39%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund1.18%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund11.82%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund11.98%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1ICICI Bank Limited154.7313.98%
2HDFC Bank Limited143.6112.97%
3Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited56.355.09%
4Axis Bank Limited54.964.96%
5State Bank of India49.234.45%
6Bajaj Finance Limited45.184.08%
7Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd30.642.77%
8Triparty Repo TRP_01072628.452.57%
9Max Financial Services Limited24.742.23%
10Shriram Finance Limited24.532.22%

Similar Funds

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹370.97₹49,963.25 Cr
Contra FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.75%

2.57%

15.11%

16.98%

12.77%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹173.31₹68,371.94 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.78%

5.05%

19.69%

20.88%

19.94%

Bandhan Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹16.03₹4,353.02 Cr
Ultra Short Duration FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

5.83%

6.70%

6.85%

5.99%

6.17%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058733-2.1%-4.3%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.+0.3%+0.3%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.91 L.+6.0%+3.9%
SI07 Aug, 231.95 L.2.12 L.+8.8%+5.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.95614-4.4%-4.4%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.02 L.+2.4%+1.2%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.40 L.+39.8%+11.8%
SI31 Jul, 231 L.1.44 L.+43.9%+12.0%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds