HDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC Technology Fund - Growth Option

HDFC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.13
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE Teck TRI
Inception: 25-08-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,664.52 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-7.83%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-7.85%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund7.23%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund6.69%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Bharti Airtel Ltd.198.5115.52%
2Infosys Limited153.7412.02%
3Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.124.389.73%
4HCL Technologies Ltd.90.777.10%
5MphasiS Limited.69.235.41%
6Tech Mahindra Ltd.64.015.01%
7Coforge Limited55.114.31%
8INFO EDGE (INDIA) LIMITED49.683.89%
9Hexaware Technologies Ltd.48.963.83%
10Firstsource Solutions Ltd.47.813.74%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹81.45₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-6.27%

-0.82%

9.49%

8.32%

12.95%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹45.58₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.71%

-1.37%

12.15%

12.88%

21.93%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹33.03₹24,128.69 Cr
Arbitrage FundLow RiskHybrid

6.10%

6.34%

6.73%

6.17%

6.49%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000061602+2.7%+5.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.16 L.-3.3%-3.4%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.79 L.-0.8%-0.5%
SI09 Oct, 231.85 L.1.85 L.-0.1%-0.1%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.92167-7.8%-7.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.84909-15.1%-7.9%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.23 L.+23.3%+7.2%
SI08 Sep, 231 L.1.22 L.+22.3%+6.7%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds