Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.7
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY 500 TRI 65% + NIFTY Short Duration Debt Index 25% + Domestic Price of Gold 5% + Domestic Price of Silver 5%
Inception: 31-08-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹10,587.22 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund4.50%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
Fund8.29%
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
Fund15.13%
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund15.16%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1KOTAK MUTUAL FUND - KOTAK SILVER ETF1093.217.73%
2Triparty Repo798.735.65%
3KOTAK MUTUAL FUND - KOTAK GOLD ETF625.924.43%
4HDFC BANK LTD.618.664.37%
5STATE BANK OF INDIA.481.663.41%
6BANK OF BARODA442.913.13%
7Maruti Suzuki India Limited430.513.04%
8ITC Ltd.423.252.99%
9NTPC LTD422.402.99%
10Power Finance Corporation Ltd.396.722.80%

Similar Funds

Liquid FundLow to Moderate RiskDebt

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

0.00%

Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹169.98₹13,331.79 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.54%

1.84%

17.20%

17.97%

14.55%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹62.76₹8,527.10 Cr
Aggressive Hybrid FundVery High RiskHybrid

3.13%

6.55%

13.34%

12.01%

11.56%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059454-0.9%-1.9%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.31 L.+9.2%+9.2%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.2.10 L.+16.7%+10.7%
SI09 Oct, 231.85 L.2.18 L.+17.7%+11.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.04 L.+4.5%+4.5%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.17 L.+17.3%+8.3%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.1.53 L.+52.6%+15.1%
SI03 Oct, 231 L.1.54 L.+53.5%+15.2%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds