Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Kotak Consumption Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW Option

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 2.05
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty India Consumption TRI
Inception: 25-10-2023
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹1,801.01 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-7.71%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-2.70%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund10.77%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Maruti Suzuki India Limited136.717.99%
2BHARTI AIRTEL LTD.114.816.71%
3ETERNAL LIMITED105.356.16%
4Radico Khaitan Ltd.86.935.08%
5Hero MotoCorp Ltd.80.714.72%
6Ami Organics Ltd71.324.17%
7PARK MEDI WORLD LIMITED (PARK HOSPITAL)67.553.95%
8Hindustan Unilever Ltd.65.663.84%
9Britannia Industries Ltd.59.643.48%
10MIDWEST LTD56.113.28%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹81.45₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-6.27%

-0.82%

9.49%

8.32%

12.95%

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹96.78₹4,983.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

12.59%

1.45%

12.80%

10.49%

12.35%

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹26.11₹3,973.27 Cr
Focused FundVery High RiskEquity

-1.92%

1.52%

12.19%

8.84%

14.15%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000058956-1.7%-3.6%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.-0.0%-0.0%
SI07 Dec, 231.75 L.1.83 L.+4.7%+3.2%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.92294-7.7%-7.7%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.94672-5.3%-2.7%
SI22 Nov, 231 L.1.35 L.+34.6%+10.8%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds