DSP Mutual Fund

DSP Multicap Fund - Regular - Growth

DSP Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.94
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Multi Cap Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: NIFTY 500 Multicap 50:25:25 Total Return Index
Inception: 08-01-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,676.64 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-3.14%
Cat. Avg.0.35%
2Y
Fund-4.34%
Cat. Avg.-0.71%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.67%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.16%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.87%
SI
Fund6.36%
Cat. Avg.11.40%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1TREPS / Reverse Repo Investments299.4910.24%
2HDFC Bank Limited149.345.11%
3Axis Bank Limited119.384.08%
4ICICI Bank Limited117.734.02%
5Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited83.682.86%
6ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited76.392.61%
7Cipla Limited69.782.39%
8Coforge Limited69.342.37%
9KEI Industries Limited69.232.37%
10Max Financial Services Limited69.122.36%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹83.33₹56,536.43 Cr
Flexi Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-0.28%

4.14%

13.67%

12.05%

13.43%

quant Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹267.64₹29,711.98 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

6.58%

3.01%

20.86%

20.49%

14.23%

DSP Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹205.93₹17,119.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.01%

11.15%

19.40%

18.39%

17.28%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059928-0.1%-0.2%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.21 L.+0.6%+0.6%
SI07 Feb, 241.65 L.1.68 L.+2.1%+1.5%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.96859-3.1%-3.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.91500-8.5%-4.3%
SI31 Jan, 241 L.1.18 L.+18.2%+6.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds