Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular Plan - IDCW

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.92
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: 65% Nifty 500 TRI + 25% Nifty Short Duration Debt Index +7.5% Domestic Price of Gold + 2.5% Domestic Price of Silver
Inception: 10-01-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,775.71 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund3.82%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
Fund7.64%
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund10.87%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Mirae Asset Gold ETF403.7411.61%
2HDFC Bank Ltd.172.294.95%
3ICICI Bank Ltd.160.304.61%
4State Bank of India96.612.78%
5Reliance Industries Ltd.93.512.69%
6Bharti Airtel Ltd.77.142.22%
7TREPS69.702.00%
86.79% Government of India (MD 07/10/2034)69.552.00%
9Axis Bank Ltd.65.191.87%
10Mirae Asset Silver ETF58.321.68%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹149.39₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

-3.27%

-0.75%

9.61%

7.77%

18.03%

ITI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹32.75₹2,795.70 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

14.41%

5.10%

20.05%

14.76%

19.50%

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹24.71₹7,838.24 Cr
Focused FundVery High RiskEquity

-5.75%

-2.74%

6.36%

3.65%

13.00%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060027+0.0%+0.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.28 L.+6.9%+7.0%
SI07 Feb, 241.65 L.1.84 L.+11.6%+8.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.04 L.+3.8%+3.8%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.16 L.+15.9%+7.6%
SI01 Feb, 241 L.1.32 L.+32.2%+10.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds