HSBC Mutual Fund

HSBC Multi Asset Allocation Fund - Regular - Growth

HSBC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.81
Risk: Very High
Hybrid Scheme - Multi Asset Allocation
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE 200 TRI 65% + NIFTY Short Duration Debt Index 20% +Domestic Price of Gold (10%)+Domestic Price of Silver 5%
Inception: 08-02-2024
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,537.11 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund2.86%
Cat. Avg.2.05%
2Y
Fund5.04%
Cat. Avg.6.13%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.13.01%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.11.23%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.12.09%
SI
Fund11.86%
Cat. Avg.9.21%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1HSBC Mutual Fund225.287.56%
2ICICI Bank Limited217.087.29%
3Treps138.964.66%
4Hindalco Industries Limited115.473.88%
5Bharat Electronics Limited108.083.63%
6GE Vernova T&D India Limited104.023.49%
7PB Fintech Limited93.753.15%
8Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited91.233.06%
9Lenskart Solutions Limited89.783.01%
10Tata Consumer Products Limited88.922.98%

Similar Funds

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹264.06₹56,643.04 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

-8.56%

-2.61%

6.66%

5.97%

-11.27%

Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.16%

2.53%

13.06%

9.25%

11.45%

HSBC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹43.43₹48.42 Cr
Medium to Long Duration FundModerate RiskDebt

1.97%

3.99%

5.66%

4.24%

6.54%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000060331+0.6%+1.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.30 L.+8.3%+8.3%
SI07 Mar, 241.60 L.1.79 L.+11.7%+8.6%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.03 L.+2.9%+2.9%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.1.10 L.+10.3%+5.0%
SI01 Mar, 241 L.1.34 L.+34.2%+11.9%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds