SBI Mutual Fund

SBI BSE Psu Bank Index Fund- Regular Plan- Income Distribution Cum Capital Withdrawal Option (IDCW)

SBI Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.74
Risk: Very High
Other Scheme - Index Funds
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: BSE PSU Bank TRI
Inception: 17-03-2025
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹161.20 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund4.50%
Cat. Avg.-1.42%
2Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.-0.02%
3Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.8.81%
5Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.7.22%
10Y
FundN/A
Cat. Avg.10.92%
SI
Fund17.54%
Cat. Avg.5.09%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1State Bank of India87.8825.23%
2Bank of Baroda54.9515.78%
3Canara Bank45.5613.08%
4Punjab National Bank39.8511.44%
5Union Bank of India35.6010.22%
6Indian Bank30.968.89%
7Bank of Maharashtra19.785.68%
8Bank of India18.695.36%
9Indian Overseas Bank4.971.43%
10Central Bank of India3.501.01%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹150.69₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.25%

5.16%

15.00%

12.32%

18.57%

quant Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹267.64₹29,711.98 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

6.58%

3.01%

20.86%

20.49%

14.23%

SBI Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹631.37₹37,290.06 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

5.21%

7.81%

15.02%

14.66%

13.68%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057313-4.5%-9.1%
SI07 Apr, 259500098454+3.6%+4.7%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.1.05 L.+4.5%+4.5%
SI28 Mar, 251 L.1.29 L.+28.5%+17.6%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds